Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
STLinATL
has ended
Create Your Own Event
STLinATL
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Concurrent Session
Hands on Exploration
Keynote
Workshop
All
Workshop 1
Workshop 2
Workshop 3
Workshop 4
Company
https://glowforge.com/
https://www.optimaindependent.com/
Area
W121
Popular
Sign up
or
Log in
to register for this event.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Tickets
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Workshop, Workshop 3
[
clear filter
]
arrow_back
View All Dates
Tuesday
, March 14
9:30am EDT
Authentic Language Learning with the ACTFL Core Practices
W121
Joshua Cabral
Bring Your Portrait of a Graduate to Life with Authentic Project-Based Learning
W141
Suzie Boss
Build Greater Confidence and Skill - A Mini-Unit on Writer’s Craft
Carlos Science Atrium
Megan Howard Nellen
Designing a Maymester Course at Woodward Academy
W126
Andrew M. Jones
Designing a Middle School Maymester Course at Woodward Academy
W134
Wanda Williams
Exploring Empathy with Play and Embodied Pedagogy
W124
Jennifer Knox • Brendan Ozawa-de Silva, Ph.D.
How To Belong Without Fitting In: Racial Literacy for Finding My Voice During Stressful School Encounters
W136
Howard Stevenson
Project-Based, Student-Driven, and Service-Oriented Units with Upper Elementary and Middle School Students
Richardson Hall Auditorium: Ben F. Johnson III Theater
Dr. Jackie Gerstein
Supporting The Wiggly Child In The Classroom: Practical Classroom Tools To Help Children Focus And Attend When Movement and Touch Are What They Are Seeking
The LJ
Robbyn Laufer
TeachGPT – Connecting Math and Science Learning Activities to AI
W300
Aaron Titus
Timezone
STLinATL
America/New York
Filter By Date
STLinATL
Mar 13
-
14, 2023
Monday
, March 13
Tuesday
, March 14
Filter By Venue
Woodward Academy
Sort schedule by Venue
Carlos Lib. -1st floor
Carlos Science Atrium
Lib A- 2nd floor
Lib D - 2nd floor
Lib Rm 1- 1st floor
M304
MS Makerspace
Richardson Hall Auditorium: Ben F. Johnson III Theater
The LJ
W121
W124
W126
W129
W132
W134
W135
W136
W139
W141
W200
W300
Filter By Type
Concurrent Session
Hands on Exploration
Keynote
Workshop
All
Workshop 1
Workshop 2
Workshop 3
Workshop 4
Company
https://glowforge.com/
https://www.optimaindependent.com/
Area
W121
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Tenneille Patterson
Jennifer D. Klein
Connie White
MM
Michael Mousadis
Elaine Carroll
NW
Naima Williams
Sandra Lucus
Michael Farry
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Workshop, Workshop 3) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, March 13
Tuesday
, March 14
Venue
Carlos Lib. -1st floor
Carlos Science Atrium
Lib A- 2nd floor
Lib D - 2nd floor
Lib Rm 1- 1st floor
M304
MS Makerspace
Richardson Hall Auditorium: Ben F. Johnson III Theater
The LJ
W121
W124
W126
W129
W132
W134
W135
W136
W139
W141
W200
W300
Session Type
Concurrent Session
Hands on Exploration
Keynote
Workshop
All
Workshop 1
Workshop 2
Workshop 3
Workshop 4
Other Filters
Company
https://glowforge.com/
https://www.optimaindependent.com/
Area
W121
Popular